Main Menu

Brocade 10 Gbps USR SFP+ Optical Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-USR10.30 Gbit/s 10G-SFPP-USR

Brocade 10 Gbps USR SFP+ Optical Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-USR10.30 Gbit/s 10G-SFPP-USR
Brand: Brocade
Part Number: 10G-SFPP-USR
MSRP: $57.99
Availability: 10 or more
Condition: New
$47.60

10 Gbps USR SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Optimized, Certified Optical Transceivers for Extending Data Center Networks

Today's enterprise data centers and networking environments are undergoing an infrastructure transformation, requiring higher speeds, greater scalability, and higher levels of performance and reliability to better meet the demands of business. As speed and performance needs increase, optical transceivers have become an integral part of overall system design. However, optical transceiver design margins and parameters vary widely, and can be the difference between an optimized, highly reliable fabric and incompatibility issues that drive up support costs.

The Brocade ® 10 Gbps Ultra-Short Range (USR) Ethernet optical transceiver, part of the Brocade family of Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers, is optimized to fully leverage the Brocade 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) switches, routers, and Converged Network Adapter (CNA) products. Together, these optical transceivers provide state-of-the-art performance, helping IT organizations achieve new levels of infrastructure consolidation while expanding the capabilities of their applications and services.

Product Type SFP+
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Compatibility

Brocade ICX Switches:

  • 6430
  • 6450
Application/Usage Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-USR Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-USR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.30 Gbit/s
Height 0.5"
Width 0.6"
Depth 2.2"
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode