Main Menu

Brocade 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-SR 10G-SFPP-SR

Brocade 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-SR 10G-SFPP-SR
Brand: Brocade
Part Number: 10G-SFPP-SR
MSRP: $53.99
Availability: 10 or more
Condition: New
$44.80

10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Additional Information

Distance Support : 300 m

Product Type XFP
Compatibility

BigIron RX Series Switches

Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode